Accessing the William Cobbett Library

 

Access to the William Cobbett Library is on an appointment basis, as the library is situated behind the scenes. If you wish to access the library, please call or email the Museum using the contact details below. Due to the fact that we are a small team it may be a few days before we can accommodate the request, but we will endeavour to fit in the appointment as soon as we can. When contacting the Museum please let us know what books you wish to view so that we can prepare for the visit. To help you with this you will find a detailed list below.

Please note that the Museum is open Tuesday-Saturday 10am-5pm.

Telephone: 01252 715 094

Email: museum@farnhammaltings.com

 

TitlePublishedCopies
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 21802
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 318032
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 418032
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 51804
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 618042
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 71805
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 81805
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 91806
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 1018062
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 1118072
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 1218072
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 131808
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 151809
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 1618092
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 1718102
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 1818102
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 1918112
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 2018112
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 2118122
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 2218122
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 2318133
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 2518142
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 261814
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 271815
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 281815
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 291815
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 291815
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 311817
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 321817
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 3318183
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 341818-192
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 351820
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 361820
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 3718202
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 381821
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 391821
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 401821
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 4118222
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 4218222
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 4318222
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 441822
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 461823
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 471823
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 481823
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 491824
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 501824
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 511824
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 531825
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 541825
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 551825
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 561825
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 571826
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 591826
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 601826
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 611827
Cobbett's Weekly Political Register Vol 621827
Beauties of Cobbett1822-23
Beauties of Cobbett1824-26
Beauties of Cobbett1827-30
Beauties of Cobbett1831-32
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 31808
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 41808
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 51809
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 61810
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 71811
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 81811
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 91811
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 101812
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 111812
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 121812
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 131812
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 141813
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 151813
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 161813
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 171813
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 181813
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 191814
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 201814
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 231814
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 241815
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 251815
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 261816
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 271816
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 281816
The Parliamentary History of England Vol 311818
State Trials Vols 1 - 221809-17
Twopenny Trash Vol 11831
Rural Rides18532
Advice to Young Men1829
Progress of a Ploughboy to a Seat in Parliament1933
Cottage Economy1823